Make your own free website on Tripod.com

GO TO THE NRCC HOMEPAGE home
[competition tables][other sites][NRCC Contacts]

[competition draws][message board][competition rules - juniors]


NORTHERN RIVERINA CRICKET COUNCIL

barline

STRIBLEY SHIELD
FIFE SHIELD
BELL SHIELD
STACEY SHIELD

barline


STRIBLEY SHIELD


GO TO THE TOP OF THE PAGE

DATE VENUE
12-Nov-00 Cootamundra V Wagga Wagga Cootamundra
Yass V Gundagai Yass
Temora V BYE
26-Nov-00 Gundagai V Wagga Wagga Gundagai
Temora V Yass Temora
Cootamundra V BYE
10-Dec-00 Wagga Wagga V Yass Wagga Wagga
Cootamundra V Temora Cootamundra
Gundagai V BYE
04-Feb-00 Wagga Wagga V Temora Wagga Wagga
Gundagai V Cootamundra Gundagai
Yass V BYE
18-Feb-00 Yass V Cootamundra Yass
Temora V Gundagai Temora
Wagga Wagga V BYE
04-Mar-00 Team 1 V Team 2 VTBA
FINAL


FIFE SHIELD

GO TO THE TOP OF THE PAGE

DATE VENUE
12-Nov-00 Wagga West V Wagga East Wagga
Cootamundra V Temora Cootamundra
Yass V Wagga North Yass
Tumut V BYE
26-Nov-00 Temora V Yass Temora
Tumut V Cootamundra Tumut
Wagga North V Wagga West Wagga
Wagga East V BYE
10-Dec-00 Yass V Tumut Yass
Wagga West V Temora Wagga
Cootamundra V Wagga East Cootamundra
Wagga North V BYE
17-Dec-00 Wagga North V Cootamundra Wagga
Tumut V Wagga West Tumut
Wagga East V Yass Wagga
Temora V BYE
28-Jan-00 Wagga East V Tumut Wagga
Temora V Wagga North Temora
Yass V Wagga West Yass
Cootamundra V BYE
04-Feb-00 Cootamundra V Wagga West Cootamundra
Wagga East V Temora Wagga
Tumut V Wagga North Tumut
Yass V BYE
18-Feb-00 Temora V Tumut Temora
Wagga North V Wagga East Wagga
Yass V Cootamundra Yass
Wagga West V BYE
04-Mar-00 Team 1 V Team 2 VTBA
FINAL


BELL SHIELD


GO TO THE TOP OF THE PAGE


DATE VENUE
12-Nov-00 Wagga East V Wagga West Wagga
Temora V Yass Temora
Tumut V Cootamundra Tumut
26-Nov-00 Wagga East V Temora Wagga
Yass V Tumut Yass
Cootamundra V Wagga West Cootamundra
10-Dec-00 Wagga East V Yass Wagga
Tumut V Wagga West Tumut
Temora V Cootamundra Temora
04-Feb-00 Tumut V Wagga East Tumut
Wagga West V Temora Wagga
Yass V Cootamundra Yass
18-Feb-00 Cootamundra V Wagga East Cootamundra
Wagga West V Yass Wagga
Temora V Tumut Temora
04-Mar-00 Team 1 V Team 2 VTBA
FINAL


STACEY SHIELD

GO TO THE TOP OF THE PAGE


DATE VENUE
12-Nov-00 Wagga West V Wagga East Wagga
Cootamundra V Temora Cootamundra
Yass V Junee Yass
Tumut V BYE
19-Nov-00 Temora V Yass Temora
Tumut V Cootamundra Tumut
Junee V Wagga West Junee
Wagga East V BYE
26-Nov-00 Yass V Tumut Yass
Wagga West V Temora Wagga
Cootamundra V Wagga East Cootamundra
Junee V BYE
10-Dec-00 Junee V Cootamundra Junee
Tumut V Wagga West Tumut
Wagga East V Yass Wagga
Temora V BYE
28-Jan-00 Wagga East V Tumut Wagga
Temora V Junee Temora
Yass V Wagga West Yass
Cootamundra V BYE
04-Feb-00 Wagga West V Cootamundra Wagga
Temora V Wagga East Temora
Junee V Tumut Junee
Yass V BYE
18-Feb-00 Tumut V Temora Tumut
Wagga East V Junee Wagga
Cootamundra V Yass Cootamundra
Wagga West V BYE
04-Mar-00 Team 1 V Team 2 VTBA
FINAL

GO TO THE TOP OF THE PAGE